R & D Thrust Areas

IT Department:

S.No

Research Group

Group Head Name

1.

Data Science & Bigdata Analytics

Dr  K Vijaya Lakshmi

2

Health Informatics

Dr  K Vijaya Lakshmi

3

Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning

Dr D Teja Santhosh

4

Smart Farming

Dr B Indira

5

Data Mining & IRS

Dr Sunil Bhutada

6

Cloud Computing

Dr Ch Mukunda

7

Network Security

Dr Sriman Narayan Iyengar

8

IOT & Python

Mr P.Sreedhar

ECM Department:

S.No

Research Group

Group Head Name

1

Data Science

Dr C Sunil Kumar

2

Information Security

Mrs V Padmavathi

3

Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning

Dr S Krishna Anand

4

VLSI & Embedded Systems

Mrs M Sailaja

5

Signal Processing

Mr D Mohan

6

Communication

Dr Nanda Kumar

 EEE Department:

S.No

Research Group

Group Head Name

1

Power Systems

Dr K Sumanth

2

Power Electronics

Dr Krishna Dora

ECE Department:

S.No

Research Group

Group Head Name

1

Communication

Dr S P V Subba Rao

2

Antennas & Microwave Group

Dr Satyanarayana Murthy Sharma

3

Signal Processing

Dr S Krishna

4

VLSI & Embedded

Dr Ameet Chavan

5

Image & Video

Dr C N Sujatha

 ME Department:

S.No

Research Group

Group Head Name

1

Thermal

Dr T Ch Siva Reddy

2

Design & 3D Printing

Dr A Purushotam

3

Production

Dr K Srinivasulu Reddy

4

Material Engineering

Dr G S Reddy

CSE Department:

S.No

Research Group

Group Head Name

1

Data Science

Mr Sundaragiri Dheeraj

2

Computer Network and Security

Dr Aruna Varanasi

3

Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning

Dr Sreedhar Bhukya

4

Cloud Computing

Dr Sreedhar Bhukya

5

Internet of Things

Dr Aruna Varanasi

6

Software Engineering

Mr R Arun Kumar

MBA Department:

S.No

Research Group

Group Head Name

1

Business Analytics and General Management

Dr S Lakshmi

2

Human Resource Management

Dr A Sandhya Rani

3

Financial Management

Dr M V S Sudhakar

4

Marketing Management

Dr A Sandhya Rani

5

Enterpreneurship

Dr Manoj Kumar Joshi

BT Department:

S.No

Research Group

Group Head Name

1

Medical Bio-Technology

Dr K S R Siva Sai

2

Plant Bio-Technology

Dr P Ravindrababu

3

Environmental Bio-Technology

Dr V Sesha Srinivas

4

Bio Informatics

Dr G P L Jaya Sree

5

Bioprocess Engineering

Mr M Thirumavalavan

Civil Deparment:

S.No Research Group Group Head Name
1 Concrete Technology Mr. THUNUGUNTLA CHAITANYA SRIKRISHNA
2 Transportation Engineering Dr. CHEPURI AKHILESH

 

S&H Department:

S.No

Research Group

Group Head Name

Physics

1

Spectroscopy and Transport properties

Dr. P. Venkat Reddy

2

Maganetic and Electrical properties (Nanotechnology)

Dr. D. Paramesh

3

Opticks & Spectroscopic techniques

Mr. G. Ravi Kumar

Chemistry

4

Synthetic Organic Chemistry

Dr. E. Laxminarayana

5

Molecular modeling (Docking studies

Dr. B. Saikrishna

6

Organometalic chemistry

Dr. Raji Thomas

English

7

English Literature

Dr. V. Anuradha

8

English Language Teaching

Dr. Chall Srinivas

Mathematics

9

Fixed Point Theory

Dr. R.Umamaheshwar Rao

10

Computational Fluid Dynamics

Dr. B.Shasidar Reddy

11

Bio Fluid Dynamics

Dr. Santhosh Nallapu

12

Fuzzy Metric Space

Dr. B.Vijaya Basker Reddy

13

 Heat and Mass Transfer Fluid Flows

Dr. M.Srinivas

14

Fourier Transform and Optics

Dr.C.Vijender

 

Scroll To Top